Coast Pick-up Suburbs and Times

Rixon’s Coast to Canberra shuttles will pick you up and drop you off at any suburb and address from Milton to Narooma.

Note, these are departure times. Please be at these stops 10-15 mins before this time.

’Standard’ Pick-up times are:

  • Batemans Bay Orient Street Bus Stop 7:30am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 7:45am
  • Braidwood: near Police Station 8:30am
  • Bungendore Post Office 9:00am

The exact time for ‘Custom’ address pick-ups can vary based on booked passengers for that day. Below is an approximate guide. We ask that you are ready 10-15 minutes before this time. You will receive a call from us with details of any variations from this.

North of Batemans BayApprox Pick -Up TimeFareConcession
Bawley Point6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20+$10
Boyne (turn off)6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Burrill Lake6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Depot Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$30+$15
Dolphine Point6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Durras North6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
East Lynne6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Kings Point6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Kioloa6:15AM – 6:45AM+$30+$15
Lake Tabourie6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20+$10
Long Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Maloneys Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Merry Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM+$40+$20
Milton5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30+$15
Mollymook5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30+$15
Narrawallee5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30+$15
Pebbly Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$30+$15
Pretty Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM+$60+$30
South Durras6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Surfside6:30AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Termeil6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20+$10
Ulladulla6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20+$10
Batemans AreaApprox Pick -Up TimeFull FareConcession
Batehaven6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Batemans Bay7:05AM – 7:20AM+$10+$5
Catalina6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Denhams Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Guerilla Bay6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Jeramadra6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Lilli Pilli6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10+$5
Malua Bay6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10+$5
Mogo6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Mossy Pont6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Rosedale6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10+$5
Sunshine Bay6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10+$5
Surf Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10+$5
Tomakin6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
South of BatemansApprox Pick -Up TimeFull FareConcession
Bergalia6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Bimbimie6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Bingie6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Bodalla5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30+$15
Broulee6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Coila6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Congo6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Dalmeny5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64+$32
Kianga5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64+$32
Meringlo6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Moruya6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10+$5
Moruya Heads6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10
Narooma5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64+$32
North Narooma5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64+$32
Potato Point5:45AM – 6:15AM+$40+$20
Turlinjah6:00AM – 6:30AM+$10+$5
Tuross Head6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20+$10

ACT Drop-Off Suburbs and Times

Our morning Coast to Canberra shuttle will drop you off at any suburb and address in the ACT/Queanbeyan.

Times and locations for our ’Standard’ stops are:

  • Queanbeyan Bus Stop, near Spotlight 9:30am
  • Canberra Airport 9:45am
  • Jolimont Centre 10:00am
  • Deakin Medical District 10:15am
  • Canberra Hospital 10:20am
  • Woden Interchange Platform#1 10:30am

For ‘Custom’ stops, this does vary based on the number of passengers on the day. We’ll call you on the day with details, or just call us if you have a question.

Drop-Off Suburbs Include:

(A-E)(F-J)(K-Q)(R-Z)
Acton
Ainslie
Amaroo
Aranda
ANU
Banks
Barton
Beard
Belconnen
Bonner
Bonython
Braddon
Bruce
Calwell
Campbell
Cbr railway
Casey
Casuarina Sands
Chapman
Charnwood
Chifley
Chisholm
Conder
Cook
Coppins Crossing
Coree
Crace
Crestwood
Curtin
Deakin
De-Salis
Dickson
Downer
Duffy
Dunlop
Duntroon
Emslea
Environa
Evatt
Fadden
Farrer
Fernleigh Park
Fisher
Florey
Flynn
Forde
Forrest
Franklin
Fraser
Fyshwick
Gale
Garran
Gilmore
Giralang
Gold Creek
Googong
Gordon
Gowrie
Greenleigh
Greenway
Griffith
Gungahlin
Hackett
Hall
Harrison
Hawker
Higgins
Hmas Harman
Holder
Holt
Hughes
Hume
Isaacs
Isabella Plains
Jacka
Jamison Centre
Jerrabomberra

Kaleen
Kambah
Karabar
Kenny
Kingston
Kinlyside
Langdene
Larmer
Latham
Lawson
Lyneham
Lyons
Macarthur
Macgregor
Macquarie
Majura
Manuka
Mawson
McKellar
Melba
Mitchell
Monash
Moncrieff
Narrabundah
Ngunnawal
Nicholls
Oaks Estate
O’Connor
O’Malley
Oxley
Paddys River
Page
Palmerston
Parkes
Pearce
Phillip
Piallago
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan East
Queanbeyan West

Red Hill
Reid
Richardson
Rivett
Royalla
Russell
Scullin
Spence
Stirling
Stomlo
Swinger Hill
Symonston
Taylor
The Ridgeway
Theodore
Thrawa
Throsby
Torrens
Tralee
Tuggeranong Town Centre
Turner
Uriarra
Wallaroo
Wanniassa
Waramanga
Watson
Weetalabah
Weetangera
Weston
Wright
and…….Yarralumla, phew!