Coast Pick-up Suburbs and Times

Rixon’s Coast to Canberra shuttles will pick you up from any suburb and address between Milton and Tuross Head.

* November 2021 Schedule Change: Please note new timetable. We depart the coast 30mins earlier, leaving Batemans Bay for example at 7:00am. All pick up and drops are 30mins earlier than pre-November. 

Note, these are departure times. Please be at these stops 10-15 mins before this time.

’Standard’ Pick-up times are:

  • Batemans Bay Orient Street Bus Stop 7:00am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 7:15am
  • Braidwood: near Police Station 8:00am
  • Bungendore Post Office 8:30am

The exact time for ‘Custom’ address pick-ups can vary based on booked passengers for that day. Below is an approximate guide. We ask that you are ready 10-15 minutes before this time. You will receive a call from us with details of any variations from this.

North of Batemans BayApprox Pick -Up TimeFare
Bawley Point5:45AM – 6:15AM$20
Boyne (turn off)6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Burrill Lake6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Depot Beach6:00AM – 6:30AM$30
Dolphine Point6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Durras North6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
East Lynne6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Kings Point6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Kioloa5:45AM – 6:15AM$30
Lake Tabourie5:45AM – 6:15AM$20
Long Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Maloneys Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Merry Beach5:45AM – 6:15AM$40
Milton5:15AM – 5:45AM$30
Mollymook5:15AM – 5:45AM$30
Narrawallee5:15AM – 5:45AM$30
Pebbly Beach6:00AM – 6:30AM$30
Pretty Beach5:45AM – 6:15AM$60
South Durras6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Surfside6:00AM – 6:30AM$10
Termeil6:00AM – 6:30AM$20
Ulladulla5:45AM – 6:15AM$20
Batemans AreaApprox Pick -Up TimeFull Fare
Batehaven6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Batemans Bay6:35AM – 6:50AM$10
Catalina6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Denhams Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Guerilla Bay5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Jeramadra5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Lilli Pilli6:00AM – 6:30AM$10
Malua Bay6:00AM – 6:30AM$10
Mogo5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Mossy Pont5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Rosedale6:00AM – 6:30AM$10
Sunshine Bay6:15AM – 6:45AM$10
Surf Beach6:00AM – 6:30AM$10
Tomakin5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
South of BatemansApprox Pick -Up TimeFull Fare
Bergalia5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Bimbimie5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Bingie5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Broulee5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Coila5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Congo5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Meringlo5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Moruya5:45AM – 6:15AM$10
Moruya Heads5:30AM – 6:00AM$20
Turlinjah5:30AM – 6:00AM$10
Tuross Head5:30AM – 6:00AM$20

ACT Drop-Off Suburbs and Times

Our morning Coast to Canberra shuttle will drop you at any of the following locations in the ACT or Queanbeyan.

Times and locations for our ’Standard’ stops are:

  • Queanbeyan Kings Hwy, near Spotlight 9:00am
  • Queanbeyan Bus Interchange, Bay 4, nearest Collett Street 9:10am
  • Canberra Airport 9:15am
  • Jolimont Centre 9:30am
  • Deakin Medical District 9:45am
  • Canberra Hospital 9:50am
  • Woden Interchange Platform#1 10:00am
  • Any medical facility in the ACT or Qbn (time varies based on location).
  • Custom suburbs are either along the way or after Woden.