Coast Pick-up Suburbs and Times

Rixon’s Coast to Canberra shuttles will pick you up and drop you off at any suburb and address from Milton to Narooma.

Note, these are departure times. Please be at these stops 10-15 mins before this time.

’Standard’ Pick-up times are:

  • Batemans Bay Orient Street Bus Stop 7:30am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 7:45am
  • Braidwood: near Police Station 8:30am
  • Bungendore Post Office 9:00am

The exact time for ‘Custom’ address pick-ups can vary based on booked passengers for that day. Below is an time approximate guide. We ask that you are ready 10-15 minutes before this time. You will receive a call from us with details of any variations from this.

North of Batemans Bay Batemans Area Batemans Area

Surfside 6.45-7.15am
Long Beach 7.00am
Maloneys Beach 7.00am
South Durras 6.45am
Durras North 6.45am
Depot Beach 6.45am
Pebbly Beach 6.45am
Boyne (turn off) 6.45am
East Lynne 6.45am
Termeil 6.45am
Bawley Point 6.30am
Kioloa 6.30am
Merry Beach 6.30am
Pretty Beach 6.30am
Lake Tabourie 6.30am
Dolphine Point 6.45am
Burrill Lake 6.45am
Kings Point 6.45am
Ulladulla 6.30am
Narrawallee 6.00-6.15am
Mollymook 6.00-6.15am
Milton 6.00-6.15am

Batemans Bay 7.30am
Catalina 6.45-7.15am
Batehaven 7.00am
Sunshine Bay 7.00am
Denhams Beach 7.00am
Surf Beach 6.45-7.15am
Lilli Pilli 6.45am
Malua Bay 6.45am
Rosedale 6.45am
Guerilla Bay 6.30am
Tomakin 6.30am
Mossy Point 6.30am
Mogo 6.30am
Jeramadra 6.30am

Broulee 6.30am
Bimbimie 6.30am
Moruya 6.30am
Moruya Heads 6.15am
Meringlo 6.15am
Bergalia 6.15am
Bingie 6.15am
Coila 6.15am
Terlinjah 6.15am
Tuross Head 6.15am
Bodalla 6.00-6.15am
Potato Point 6.00am
Dalmeny 5.45am
Kianga 5.45am
North Narooma 5.45am
Narooma 5.45am

ACT Drop-Off Suburbs and Times

Our morning Coast to Canberra shuttle will drop you off at any suburb and address in the ACT/Queanbeyan.

Times and locations for our ’Standard’ stops are:

  • Queanbeyan Bus Stop, near Spotlight 9:30am
  • Canberra Airport 9:45am
  • Jolimont Centre 10:00am
  • Deakin Medical District 10:15am
  • Canberra Hospital 10:20am
  • Woden Interchange Platform#3 10:30am

For ‘Custom’ stops, this does vary based on the number of passengers on the day. We’ll call you on the day with details, or just call us if you have a question.

Drop-Off Suburbs Include:

(A-E)(F-J)(K-Q)(R-Z)
Acton
Ainslie
Amaroo
Aranda
ANU
Banks
Barton
Beard
Belconnen
Bonner
Bonython
Braddon
Bruce
Calwell
Campbell
Cbr railway
Casey
Casuarina Sands
Chapman
Charnwood
Chifley
Chisholm
Conder
Cook
Coppins Crossing
Coree
Crace
Crestwood
Curtin
Deakin
De-Salis
Dickson
Downer
Duffy
Dunlop
Duntroon
Emslea
Environa
Evatt
Fadden
Farrer
Fernleigh Park
Fisher
Florey
Flynn
Forde
Forrest
Franklin
Fraser
Fyshwick
Gale
Garran
Gilmore
Giralang
Gold Creek
Googong
Gordon
Gowrie
Greenleigh
Greenway
Griffith
Gungahlin
Hackett
Hall
Harrison
Hawker
Higgins
Hmas Harman
Holder
Holt
Hughes
Hume
Isaacs
Isabella Plains
Jacka
Jamison Centre
Jerrabomberra

Kaleen
Kambah
Karabar
Kenny
Kingston
Kinlyside
Langdene
Larmer
Latham
Lawson
Lyneham
Lyons
Macarthur
Macgregor
Macquarie
Majura
Manuka
Mawson
McKellar
Melba
Mitchell
Monash
Moncrieff
Narrabundah
Ngunnawal
Nicholls
Oaks Estate
O’Connor
O’Malley
Oxley
Paddys River
Page
Palmerston
Parkes
Pearce
Phillip
Piallago
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan East
Queanbeyan West

Red Hill
Reid
Richardson
Rivett
Royalla
Russell
Scullin
Spence
Stirling
Stomlo
Swinger Hill
Symonston
Taylor
The Ridgeway
Theodore
Thrawa
Throsby
Torrens
Tralee
Tuggeranong Town Centre
Turner
Uriarra
Wallaroo
Wanniassa
Waramanga
Watson
Weetalabah
Weetangera
Weston
Wright
and…….Yarralumla, phew!