Coast Pick-up Suburbs and Times

Rixon’s Coast to Canberra shuttles will pick you up from any suburb and address bwtween Milton and Narooma.

Note, these are departure times. Please be at these stops 10-15 mins before this time.

’Standard’ Pick-up times are:

  • Batemans Bay Orient Street Bus Stop 7:30am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 7:45am
  • Braidwood: near Police Station 8:30am
  • Bungendore Post Office 9:00am

The exact time for ‘Custom’ address pick-ups can vary based on booked passengers for that day. Below is an approximate guide. We ask that you are ready 10-15 minutes before this time. You will receive a call from us with details of any variations from this.

Concession Notice: For travel dates 15th May 2020 and after we can no longer offer concession fares. We will continue to negotiate with Transport for NSW on behalf of all passengers for the reintroduction of concession fares. We apologise for the inconvenience.

North of Batemans BayApprox Pick -Up TimeFare
Bawley Point6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20
Boyne (turn off)6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Burrill Lake6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Depot Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$30
Dolphine Point6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Durras North6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
East Lynne6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Kings Point6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Kioloa6:15AM – 6:45AM+$30
Lake Tabourie6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20
Long Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Maloneys Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Merry Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM+$40
Milton5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30
Mollymook5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30
Narrawallee5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30
Pebbly Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$30
Pretty Beach6:15AM – 6:45AM+$60
South Durras6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Surfside6:30AM – 7:15AM+$10
Termeil6:30AM – 7:00AM+$20
Ulladulla6:15AM – 6:45AM+$20
Batemans AreaApprox Pick -Up TimeFull Fare
Batehaven6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Batemans Bay7:05AM – 7:20AM+$10
Catalina6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Denhams Beach6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Guerilla Bay6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Jeramadra6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Lilli Pilli6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10
Malua Bay6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10
Mogo6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Mossy Pont6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Rosedale6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10
Sunshine Bay6:45AM – 7:15AM+$10
Surf Beach6:30AM – 7:00AM+$10
Tomakin6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
South of BatemansApprox Pick -Up TimeFull Fare
Bergalia6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Bimbimie6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Bingie6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Bodalla5:45AM – 6:15AM+$30
Broulee6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Coila6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Congo6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Dalmeny5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64
Kianga5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64
Meringlo6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Moruya6:15AM – 6:45AM+$10
Moruya Heads6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20
Narooma5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64
North Narooma5:30AM – 6:00AM+$64
Potato Point5:45AM – 6:15AM+$40
Turlinjah6:00AM – 6:30AM+$10
Tuross Head6:00AM – 6:30AM+$20

ACT Drop-Off Suburbs and Times

Our morning Coast to Canberra shuttle will drop you at any of the following locations in the ACT or Queanbeyan.

Times and locations for our ’Standard’ stops are:

  • Queanbeyan Kings Hwy, near Spotlight 9:30am
  • Queanbeyan Bus Interchange, Bay 4, nearest Collett Street 9:30am
  • Canberra Airport 9:45am
  • Jolimont Centre 10:00am
  • Deakin Medical District 10:15am
  • Canberra Hospital 10:20am
  • Woden Interchange Platform#1 10:30am
  • Any medical facility in the ACT or Qbn (time varies based on location).
  • Custom suburbs are either along the way or after Woden.