Search
Close this search box.

Rx1: Schedule & Information

Coast Pick-up Suburbs and Times

Rixon’s Coast to Canberra shuttles will pick you up from any suburb and address between Milton and Tuross Head.

Note, these are departure times. Please be at these stops 10-15 mins before this time.

’Standard’ departure times are:

  • Batemans Bay Orient Street Bus Stop, near North St corner 7:00am
  • Nelligen Steampacket Hotel 7:15am
  • Braidwood: near Police Station 8:00am
  • Bungendore Post Office 8:30am

The exact time for ‘Custom’ address pick-ups can vary based on booked passengers for that day. Below is an approximate guide. We ask that you are ready 10-15 minutes before this time. You will receive a call from us with details of any variations from this.

North of Batemans Bay Approx Pick -Up Time Full Fare Addition
Bawley Point 5:45AM – 6:15AM $20
Boyne (turn off) 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Burrill Lake 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Depot Beach 6:00AM – 6:30AM $30
Dolphine Point 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Durras North 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
East Lynne 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Kings Point 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Kioloa 5:45AM – 6:15AM $30
Lake Tabourie 5:45AM – 6:15AM $20
Long Beach 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Maloneys Beach 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Merry Beach 5:45AM – 6:15AM $40
Milton 5:15AM – 5:45AM $30
Mollymook 5:15AM – 5:45AM $30
Narrawallee 5:15AM – 5:45AM $30
Pebbly Beach 6:00AM – 6:30AM $30
Pretty Beach 5:45AM – 6:15AM $60
South Durras 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Surfside 6:00AM – 6:30AM $10
Termeil 6:00AM – 6:30AM $20
Ulladulla 5:45AM – 6:15AM $20
Batemans Area Approx Pick -Up Time Full Fare
Batehaven 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Batemans Bay 6:35AM – 6:50AM $10
Catalina 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Denhams Beach 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Guerilla Bay 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Jeramadra 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Lilli Pilli 6:00AM – 6:30AM $10
Malua Bay 6:00AM – 6:30AM $10
Mogo 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Mossy Pont 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Rosedale 6:00AM – 6:30AM $10
Sunshine Bay 6:15AM – 6:45AM $10
Surf Beach 6:00AM – 6:30AM $10
Tomakin 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
South of Batemans Approx Pick -Up Time Full Fare
Bergalia 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Bimbimie 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Bingie 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Broulee 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Coila 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Congo 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Meringlo 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Moruya Township 5:45AM – 6:15AM $10
Moruya Surrounds/Rural 5:40AM – 6:10AM $20
Moruya Heads 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20
Turlinjah 5:30AM – 6:00AM $10
Tuross Head 5:30AM – 6:00AM $20

ACT Drop-Off Suburbs and Times

Our morning Coast to Canberra shuttle will drop you at any of the following locations in the ACT or Queanbeyan.

Times and locations for our ’Standard’ stops are:

  • Queanbeyan Kings Hwy, near Spotlight 9:00am
  • Queanbeyan Bus Interchange, Bay 4, nearest Collett Street 9:10am
  • Canberra Airport 9:15am
  • Jolimont Centre 9:30am
  • Deakin Medical District 9:45am
  • Canberra Hospital 9:50am
  • Woden Interchange Platform#1 10:00am
  • Any medical facility in the ACT or Qbn (time varies based on location).
  • Custom suburbs are either along the way or after Woden.